Best Mocktails in Portland, OR
21 Portland venues put named non-alcoholic cocktails on the menu. For 11 of them we print the zero-proof menu itself — 45 mocktails by name, compiled from each venue's published menu. The median mocktail on those menus costs $12, across 23 priced drinks.
21 venues with named NA cocktails · 11 with the menu printed here · Mocktail Price Index · Not in Portland? Mocktail bars near you →
Named NA cocktails on the menu
These Portland venues list specific non-alcoholic cocktails on their published menus.
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Kava flight of four ($12)
- Kava shots, 2oz ($3.50)
- Traditional kava shells (blackboard, price not published)
- Island Vibes smoothie ($8.75)
- Strawberry Muse smoothie ($9)
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- An Lò — pineapple, yellow bell pepper, ginger, lime
- Anme Dous — hibiscus, lime, mint, clove, n/a juniper spirit, ginger
- Souf Twopik — papaya & passionfruit tea, lime, pineapple, soursop nectar
- Kowosòl — soursop nectar, coconut milk, coconut water, lemon, maple
- Kann Kola — dry roasted haitian spice blend, kann coffee caramel, grapefruit spirit, lime, sparkling
+ 2 more on the full menu
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- No Worries Fizz — ritual n/a gin, cream, egg whites, citrus, sugar, vanilla, orange blossom, served tall (takes ~15 minutes to prepare / contains dairy & egg)
- Nada Margarita — ritual n/a tequila, ritual n/a apéritif, sugar, lime, served on the rocks with your choice of salt
- Ten Million Fireflies — pathfinder n/a, ritual n/a apéritif, lemon, blueberry syrup, soda, served tall
- Hear No Evil — ritual n/a tequila, coconut corn syrup, cilantro, jalapeño, lime, served on the rocks
- Temporary Prosperity — ritual n/a gin, ritual n/a apéritif, pineapple, cinnamon syrup, egg white, lemon, served up, contains egg*
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Beautiful Stranger
- Crazy For You
- Into the Groove
- Virgin Piña Colada
- Live To Tell
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Fool's Gold — ritual non-alcoholic whiskey, lime, guava, toasted almond bitters, served on the rocks$13
- Lane Change$14
- Moondance — ritual non-alcoholic tequila, honeydew, lemon, orange bitters, tajin, soda, served tall$13
- Comeback Kid — pathfinder non-alcoholic spirit, lime, passionfruit, agave, orange bitters, soda, served tall$14
- Lone Buck — ritual non-alcoholic whiskey, pandan, lime, ginger beer, served tall$12
- NA Program Strength: 3 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- After Dinner Espresso Martini — timberline vodka, mr. black coffee liqueur, stumptown cold brew, averna, carpano antica$16
- Jungle Flower — pineapple, ghia apéritif, lime, house falernum$12
- Out of the Woods — everleaf forest apéritif, no and low sparkling n/a wine, lemon$15
- Phony Negroni — bottled cocktail from st agrestis$12
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Sassy Tami — this zippy ginger tamarind-sarsaparilla lemonade is juuuuust right, 100% of the time!$10
- Midnight Mass — boulevardier with pathfinder amaro, giffard na aperitif, cold brew, & orange oil - smooth, bittersweet, & caffeinated$12
- Phony Negroni — non-alcoholic negroni from st. agrestis, served on the rocks with an orange wheel.$12
- N/a Bloody Miriam — hey love house bloody mix with tomato, old bay, tamarind, valentina hot sauce, & mushroom bouillon$8
- N/a Bargain Beach — a michelada with our delicious house bloody mix & n/a corona with a tajin salt rim$12
+ 1 more on the full menu
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Jacob's Ladder
- Fisher King
- Pascal's Wager (NA Negroni)
- Press Club
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Push Pop — a luscious blend of fresh citrus, ginger, coconut, thai basil and dhos n/a spirit that reminds us of a nostalgic treat on a hot summer’s day. featuring all the bitter n/a bitters.$ 12
- Raffle's Boon — a tantalizing tribute to raffles' hotel and ngiam tong boon, the reputed developer of the singapore sling. fresh citrus, pineapple juice and pomegranate blend beautifully with herbacious non-alcoholic gin and amaro to create a refreshing experience with just the right amount of bite.$ 12
- Jumanji — a familiar favorite - our twist on a jungle bird made with lime, pineapple, molasses and wilderton bittersweet aperitivo.$ 12
- Saturn Return — shines just as bright but without the booze. lemon, passionfruit, orgeat, dhos gin free and n/a bitters so you can really drink responsibly.$ 12
- Nada Colada
+ 4 more on the full menu
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Peppino Garibaldi — pathfinder non-alcoholic amaro, orange juice, grenadine, served tall
- Not Toddy — drømme calm, honey syrup, lemon, orange juice, cinnamon, nutmeg
- Prince Valium — drømme calm, lemon, honey syrup, served on a big cube
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Cat Nap N.A.
- Orange Dream Machine N.A.
- Rose Darling N.A.
- Vacation
- NA Program Strength: 3 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Natsu Gori (Dr. Zero Zero amaro shaved ice, watermelon, lime, sweetened condensed milk) $13
- Swizzle Me This (Ghia, peach shrub, mint, salt & lime soda) $12
- Early Bird (Seedlip, lemon, coconut cream, poppyseed, demerara, nutmeg) $11
- Chura-Sun (Wilderton Earthen, caramelised pineapple, lime, demerara) $10
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Pathfinder Daiquiri
- NA Mojito
- NA Piña Colada
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Sanbitter Spritz — sanbitter n/a aperitif, grapefruit, ginger beer
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Approved by Chef
- Secret Serendipity
- That's It, That's All
- NA Program Strength: 3 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Best Day American Light N/A Lager
- Crux NO MO West Coast IPA
- Lazy Days Hop Gossip hop water
- NA Program Strength: 3 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- And Gloria's Too! - NA Spicy Passionfruit Margarita$11
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Tiger Balm (NA: housemade non-alcoholic spirit, Wilderton Lustre, pineapple, lime — 0% ABV)
- Wandering Path (NA: Pathfinder non-alcoholic hemp spirit, grapefruit, lemon, egg white — 0% ABV)
- NA Program Strength: 3 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- More Passion — passion fruit lemon pathfinder n/a hemp liqueur
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Traditional kava beverage (hand-prepared from whole root)
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Pathfinder Negroni — 6.8oz can (served on the rocks)$12
- Heartless Rita — coconut water, citrus, chili, passionfruit$13
- Strawberry Johnny — strawberry, red bell pepper, red tea$13
New Portland spots, straight to your inbox
Be first to hear when we add or re-verify a non-alcoholic-friendly spot in Portland — at most one short email a week, and only about Portland. Unsubscribe in one tap.
What makes a great mocktail?
A great mocktail isn't just a cocktail with the alcohol removed. The best non-alcoholic drinks are designed from the ground up around the flavor profile, mouthfeel, and ritual of a craft cocktail — without leaning on alcohol as a shortcut.
The signal: named drinks on a published menu, fresh-pressed juices, house-made shrubs or syrups, bitters and tinctures for complexity, and increasingly an NA-spirits section (Lyre's, Seedlip, Ritual, Wilderton, and others) used the same way a cocktail bar uses gin or whiskey. The opposite: an off-menu "we can make something" with no specific drinks, defaulting to soda, juice, or sparkling water.
That distinction is why we rank venues by mocktail menu depth and NA Program Strength rather than treating every "mocktail option" as equal. A bar that lists three named NA cocktails on its printed menu is doing the work; a bar that says "we can probably do something" is not.
Frequently asked about mocktails in Portland
21 venues in Portland serve named non-alcoholic cocktails on their menu. Top picks include Bula Kava House, Kann, Holy Ghost.
A mocktail is a non-alcoholic drink built with the same craft and complexity as a cocktail — fresh juices, infused syrups, bitters, herbal tinctures, NA spirits — rather than just a soda or juice. The best NA bars treat mocktails as a real program, not a placeholder.
Across the 23 priced mocktails on 6 Portland menus we list, the median is $12, from $8 to $16. Every figure is a price printed on the venue's own menu, not an estimate.
Venues that publish named non-alcoholic cocktails come first, ordered by menu depth — the more named NA drinks a venue lists, the higher it ranks. Our NA Program Strength rating (1-5) breaks ties and reflects the program overall: 5 means a dedicated NA establishment, 4 an extensive NA menu, 3 meaningful NA options.
Looking at the whole Portland scene?
See every verified NA-friendly venue we list — including bottle shops, restaurants, and bars without printed mocktail menus.
Browse all Portland venues →Dry January in Portland →Sober October in Portland →