Best Mocktails in Toronto, Ontario
29 Toronto venues put named non-alcoholic cocktails on the menu. For 10 of them we print the zero-proof menu itself — 34 mocktails by name, compiled from each venue's published menu. The median mocktail on those menus costs C$12.50, across 22 priced drinks. The NA brands that turn up most in them: Ghia (4 drinks), Seedlip (4 drinks) and Martini (2 drinks).
29 venues with named NA cocktails · 10 with the menu printed here · Mocktail Price Index · Not in Toronto? Mocktail bars near you →
Named NA cocktails on the menu
These Toronto venues list specific non-alcoholic cocktails on their published menus.
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Power Serve — "Warming and invigorating, Alternative Whiskey meets ginger beer for a spicy, crisp serve with depth, bite, and a lively ginger snap."
- Le Marg — "Crossip's vibrant citrus and spice with the earthy warmth of Free Spirit Alternative Tequila for a zesty, full bodied sip."
- Aperitivo Spritz — "Zesty grapefruit and bittersweet orange lead into Ghia's herbal complexity, lifted by bubbles and a clean, dry finish"
- French 57 — "Bright and elegant, Sober Spirits Gin and Undone French Aperitif come together in a lightly bitter citrus lift"
- Gooseberry Forest Gin Fizz — "Tart gooseberry and citrus lift Everleaf's woodland herbs and resinous notes, finished light, dry, and effervescent"
- Stressa Sour — "Juicy orange and lemon lift floral hibiscus and amaro bitterness, softened by DR ZERO herbal warmth."
- Mauby Old Fashioned — "Soft smoke, mauby bark bitterness meet caramelized spice and herbal bitterness"
- Sorrel Negroni — "Rich bitterness meets vibrant hibiscus and spiced sorrel, unfolding into a dry, aromatic Negroni-style finish"
- Soulful Sorrel — "Rich, ruby pour inspired by Caribbean tradition, opens with tart hibiscus and warming spice, layered with gentle citrus and a rounded velvety finish"
- Hibiscus Bitter — "Zesty lemonade meets CROSSIP Hibiscus' floral bitterness, vibrant, balanced citrus, complex"
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Bloody Caesar - Clamato Juice, Worcestershire Sauce, Frank's Hot Sauce, house-made seasoned rim, garnished with a lime wedge
- Smoked Rosemary Old Fashioned - HP Whiskey (spirit-free), bitters, orange and rosemary
- Cosmo - Seedlip Garden 108, cranberry raspberry juice and lime juice, garnished with blood orange
- Spicy Margarita - Lime juice, jalapeno, agave syrup, soda, salt rim and lime
- Island Oasis - Dark rum (spirit-free), coconut water, pineapple juice and house-made pineapple shrub
- Espresso Martini - Seedlip Spice 94, espresso, brown sugar, garnished with cocoa powder and espresso beans
- Mule - Ginger beer, soda, agave, and lime juice, garnished with lemon
- Mojito - Lime juice, mint, soda and agave syrup with lime garnish
- Apple & Rum - Shot of spiced rum (spirit-free), apple juice, lemon juice and bitter notes of cardamom and coriander
- Sangria - Grape-based red wine (spirit-free) paired with pineapple juice, cranberry raspberry juice, garnished with blood orange slice
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- St. Agrestis - Phony Negroni$6.00
- Ghia - Le Spritz: Lime & Salt$6.00
- Savyll - Mojito$5.00
- Ghia - Le Spritz: Soda$6.00
- Ghia - Le Spritz: Ginger$6.00
+ 2 more on the full menu
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Everyday Player Non-Alc Lager
- Everyday Player Non-Alc Kölsch
- Jack Pine Non-Alc Pale Ale
- Say Hey Sparkling Water (Raspberry Lemon)
- Red Sangria Non-Alc Italian Soda
- Perpetual Paloma
- Iced Tea Sencha Green Tea & Yuzu
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Garden Daiquiri — cherry, honey, grapefruit, lime ($16, Giffard Alcohol Free Liqueur base)
- Ce N'est Pas Une Sortie — honey, lemon, lavender, jasmine, soda ($16, Giffard Alcohol Free Liqueur base)
- Bébé Picante — watermelon, lime, fire tincture ($16, Giffard Alcohol Free Liqueur base)
- 1920s Orchard — watermelon cordial, lemon, white peach Red Bull, soda ($16, Giffard Alcohol Free Liqueur base)
- Best Friends — blueberry rooibos tea, peach, lemon ($16, Giffard Alcohol Free Liqueur base)
- Old Flames — plum, lime, honey, ginger beer ($16, Giffard Alcohol Free Liqueur base)
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- The Great Gentleman Ginger Beer — naturally flavoured
- Luma-Nade — lemongrass, lavender syrup, lemon juice, q water
- Rosemary Mist — grapefruit and lemon juice, rosemary syrup, club soda, dehydrated lemon
- Flower Power — hibiscus rose tea syrup, orange blossom water, lime juice, club soda
- Robin — blackberry syrup, lime juice, ginger beer, club soda
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- 0.5% — non-alcoholic beer, 0.5% ABV, described by the brewery as having 'beautiful hop aromatics, light ice-tea-like flavours, and a spritzy body'; began as a Dry January side project ('what initially started as a joke inside our brewery, back in Dry January, quickly became a fun side project')
- Stay Classy IPA — non-alcoholic IPA, dry-hopped with citrus and grapefruit notes
- Non-Alcoholic Jelly King Dry Hopped Sour w/ Raspberry & Blackberry — non-alc sour beer, under 0.5% ABV, tart with raspberry, blackberry and peachy notes
- Non-Alcoholic Jelly King w/ Tangerine, Ginger, Lemon — non-alc dry-hopped sour variant
- Jelly King Raspberry Lemon Non-Alc Seltzer
- Jelly King Tangerine Grapefruit Non-Alc Seltzer
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Red Sangria — grüvi sangria, raspberry, hibiscus$14
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- N/A Blood Orange "Marg" — $6 (no ingredient breakdown published; described as zero-proof take on their blood orange margarita)
- N/A Black & Stormy — $6 (zero-proof take on a Dark 'n Stormy; no ingredient breakdown published)
- N/A Pineapple Fizz — $6 (no ingredient breakdown published)
- Spicy Sangrita Shot (Non-Alcoholic) — $1
- Soda — $3.50
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Rebel Without A Pour — noa garden gin, martini vibrante, simpl grenadine, acidified grapefruit$13
- Feathered Dreams — seedlip grove 42, martini floreale, meyer lemon, aloe juice$13
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Crown Spritz — white vermouth, red bitter, soda, grapefruit acid ($15)
- The Finest Timeline — black rice aperitif, chili lime cucumber shrub, ginger beer, mint bitters ($15)
- Sky Reset — concord grape vermouth, rosemary, lime acid, bitter soda ($15)
- Love in the Shadows — juniper sumac tonic, blueberry bitter, tartaric acid, kalamata olive brine ($15)
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Willow — non-alc italian aperitif, grapefruit, bubbles$15
- Daisy — gentian, floreale aperitif, pineapple, lime, cucumber$16
- Copenhagen ‘blå’15/30
- Iris — black cherry sherry shrub, sparkling tea$16
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Cipriani Bellini — oddbird non-alcoholic blanc de blancs, peach nectar$12
- Petit Hugo — elderflower cordial, fresh mint, blanc de blanc 0% sparkling wine, soda water$12
- Blackberry Mojito — non-alcoholic rum, blackberry, fresh mint, soda water$12
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Zero — Non-Alcoholic IPA (0.5% ABV; Citra and HBC-638 hops, citrus and stone fruit aromas, smooth finish)
- Paradise Lost Non-Alc Spiced Cherry Sour (0.5% ABV; fermented on cherry, aged on a blend of spices)
- Paradise Lost Non-Alc Blackberry Crumble Sour (0.5% ABV; berry-forward with vanilla and graham notes)
- Paradise Lost Non-Alc Guava Pineapple (473ml tall can)
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Up Regulate — contains B-12, described as an uplifting/energizing functional beverage (per NOW Toronto)
- Down Regulate — contains L-theanine and ashwagandha, calming/sleep-support functional beverage (per NOW Toronto)
- Moderate — rehydration and balance focused functional beverage (per NOW Toronto)
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Tomato Soup — not your abuela's soup. savoury lacto-fermented tomato, fresh oregano and basil, and a silky coconut milk finish.
- Fading Silhouette — plum and black cardamom lifted by kombucha fizz, warmed by amaretto.
- Tonka Brew — a clean, bitter highball. tonic and savoury citrus, finished with a gentle spice.
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Optional Side Quest - elderflower, clarified grapefruit, genmaicha tea, tonic ($14)
- Pear-odactyl - mango aloe, pear juice, lemon ($14)
- Extremely Safe for Work - passion fruit, clarified lemon, orange, chili ($14)
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Non-Alcoholic IPA — 0.4% ABV, brewed with Citra, Simcoe and Mosaic hops; citrus, tropical fruit and pine notes
- Non-Alcoholic Hazy Pale Ale — 0.4% ABV, New England-style, brewed with Mosaic and Citra hops; citrusy tropical fruit and red berry notes
- Emerald Non-Alcoholic Stout — under 0.5% ABV; rich chocolate, sweet caramel and hints of roast coffee, smooth finish
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- DuckZ (Non-Alc IPA, 0.5% ABV, 355mL can) — "Our tiny 0.5% IPA with all the hop flavour and foam of a Burdock IPA — and none of the buzz!" Tasting notes: grapefruit, lime zest, melon, papaya. Contains barley.
- Deluxe Zero .5 (Non-Alc Lager, 0.5% ABV, 355mL can) — "the same smooth-honey-biscuit foam-lovin' greatness as it's full strength daddy, but with zero point five % alcohol." Tasting notes: "Smooth, malty, refreshing, ahhhhh." Contains barley, wheat.
- Salt Lick (Non-Alc Lime Sour Beer, 0.5% ABV, 355mL can) — refreshing lime sour with a hint of salt. Tasting notes: "Key lime, not too sour, not too salty."
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Gems by the Pond ($11) — JNPR ginger non-alcoholic gin, guava, coconut, lemon, cucumber, soda
- Pink Lloyd ($11) — martini floreale aperitivo, bark & bitter novara, noa sweet vermouth, lucano amaro zero, orange slice
- Godspeed Brewery Jasmine and Peach Iced Tea ($6) — listed under NON-ALC OFFERINGS
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Spice Road — seedlip spice, masala chai, coconut, lime, pineapple, cardamom, nutmeg, mint
- Green Heat — seedlip garden, cucumber & cilantro oleo, lemon, chili, smoked sesame
- Smoke On The Water — seedlip grove, ancho chili, cranberry, apple, maple, verjus, allspice, ginger ale
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Love and Passion — roots divino 0 proof, yuzu, orange, lemon-lime soda$16
- N/A — noa amaretto 0%, lemon, lime, sugar, egg whites$16
- NA Program Strength: 5 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Clover Botanicals Adaptogenic Tea — valerian root and ashwagandha (complimentary in the space; $13 to purchase)
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Provence En Fleur (non-alcoholic) — pear, lavender, mosaic hops, tonic
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Tōji Fizz — yuzu, elderflower, and lavender (described by Foodism as "a floral lemonade")
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Sparkling Saicho Hojicha — single-origin roasted green tea (sparkling, non-alcoholic), served as the welcome-drink alternative to Champagne
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Free Spirit Adventure IPA — Rorschach's in-house non-alcoholic beer, 0.5% ABV, brewed with oats, wheat, and Galaxy hops; sold at the taproom as "Adventure Non-Alcoholic IPA" (355ml can $2.45; 6-pack $13.70)
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?Signature NA drinks
- Chai Blossom ($5) — house chai concentrate mixed with soda and lime juice, garnished with star anise and a twist of citrus
- NA Program Strength: 4 of 5?On the zero-proof menu
- Pink Pony Club — noa 'sweet vermouth'. cherry sencha. orgeat. alcohol free sparkling rose. strawberry. lemon.$13
- Coconut Cooler — pink lemonade. toasted coconut. sea salt. lemon$13
- Ginger Whiskers — ginger, lavender, lime$10
- Hawaiian Honeycreeper — noa 'spiced rum'. roasted pineapple. honey. italian bitter. lime$13
New Toronto spots, straight to your inbox
Be first to hear when we add or re-verify a non-alcoholic-friendly spot in Toronto — at most one short email a week, and only about Toronto. Unsubscribe in one tap.
What makes a great mocktail?
A great mocktail isn't just a cocktail with the alcohol removed. The best non-alcoholic drinks are designed from the ground up around the flavor profile, mouthfeel, and ritual of a craft cocktail — without leaning on alcohol as a shortcut.
The signal: named drinks on a published menu, fresh-pressed juices, house-made shrubs or syrups, bitters and tinctures for complexity, and increasingly an NA-spirits section (Lyre's, Seedlip, Ritual, Wilderton, and others) used the same way a cocktail bar uses gin or whiskey. The opposite: an off-menu "we can make something" with no specific drinks, defaulting to soda, juice, or sparkling water.
That distinction is why we rank venues by mocktail menu depth and NA Program Strength rather than treating every "mocktail option" as equal. A bar that lists three named NA cocktails on its printed menu is doing the work; a bar that says "we can probably do something" is not.
Frequently asked about mocktails in Toronto
29 venues in Toronto serve named non-alcoholic cocktails on their menu. Top picks include ZERO Cocktail Bar, Free Spirit @ Riverdale Hub, Sobr Market (Danforth).
A mocktail is a non-alcoholic drink built with the same craft and complexity as a cocktail — fresh juices, infused syrups, bitters, herbal tinctures, NA spirits — rather than just a soda or juice. The best NA bars treat mocktails as a real program, not a placeholder.
Across the 22 priced mocktails on 7 Toronto menus we list, the median is C$12.50, from C$5 to C$16. Every figure is a price printed on the venue's own menu, not an estimate.
Venues that publish named non-alcoholic cocktails come first, ordered by menu depth — the more named NA drinks a venue lists, the higher it ranks. Our NA Program Strength rating (1-5) breaks ties and reflects the program overall: 5 means a dedicated NA establishment, 4 an extensive NA menu, 3 meaningful NA options.
Looking at the whole Toronto scene?
See every verified NA-friendly venue we list — including bottle shops, restaurants, and bars without printed mocktail menus.
Browse all Toronto venues →Dry January in Toronto →Sober October in Toronto →